Our Team

We believe in a team approach to education.

​Our team of gifted and talented Teachers, Therapists and Teaching Assistants work seamlessly together to deliver multi-sensory lessons using the traditional teaching methods but also integrating the latest technological advances in educational hardware and software to enhance the learning environment.

Prep School, South Kensington

Senior Leadership Team

Rory Vokes-Dudgeon Headteacher
Christopher Lloyd Head of School
Rachel Cullen Assistant Headteacher
Susannah Harris Head of SEN
Jenny Fromer Bursar
Claire Essien Head of Admissions

Teachers

Anna Chrystal
Tenessa Rimnyak
Emily Pyle
Marwa El-Hadad
Omer Hussain
Anastasia Nicholls (Unqualified Teacher)

Therapists

Rachel Cullen Speech and Language Therapist
Rukhaiya Ebrahim Speech and Language Therapist
Charlotte Lane Occupational Therapist
(Words First – Occupational Therapist)

Support staff

Kirsty Tison Pastoral Lead
Valentine Attal Teaching Assistant
Orla Forristal Teaching Assistant
Dominic Okoli Teaching Assistant

Senior School, Marylebone

Senior Leadership Team

Rory Vokes-Dudgeon Headteacher
James Gilbert-Farrell Head of School
Nadia Carella Assistant Headteacher
Susannah Harris Head of SEN
Jenny Fromer Bursar
Claire Essien Head of Admissions
Karen Franklin Senior Administrator

Teachers

Sibel Meral
Jonny Calabria
Liam Devlin
Hamad Salari
Katharine McKnight
Monika Graefling-Gladysiak
Angeliki Charitou
Irune Abando – Head of English
Luke Buckingham
Belasim Moosavi
Riana Russo
Peter Reeves – Head of IT
Pia Grosvenor
Jak Pennycook (Unqualified Teacher)
Aviva Redmond – SEN Lead

Therapists

Mollie Turner Occupational Therapist
Anna Traylen Occupational Therapist
Joyti Bansal Occupational Therapist (pending)
Laurenn Faucher Head of SaLT, Speech and Language Therapist
Falak Khan Speech and Language Therapist
Zakiyah Ali-Taleb Speech and Language Therapist
TBC Physiotherapist

Support staff

Jazmin Gahan  Pastoral Lead
Shirneyl Massueme Therapy Assistant
Chloe Squires Cover Teaching Assistant
Jenna Pearson ELSA / Teaching Assistant
Magdalena Pokorna Teaching Assistant
Benhisa Benhalima Teaching Assistant
Emily Cuthbert Teaching Assistant
Hadi El-Turk Teaching Assistant
Fernando Mattos Teaching Assistant
Bozena Biskup Teaching Assistant
Imen Benhalima Teaching Assistant
Sheldon Drewitt-Wilson Teaching Assistant / PE
Najma Yasin Teaching Assistant
Ruma Kaur Teaching Assistant
William Gracia Teaching Assistant

Admin staff

Genifa Tison Office Administrator
Brigid Quirke Communications & Marketing Manager

Abingdon House School, Purley

Senior Leadership Team

Jonathan Mansell Headteacher
Emma Stark Deputy Headteacher
Leyla White Office Manager

Teachers

Daniel Gillingwater Class Teacher
Katherine Taylor Class Teacher
Keisha Dalton Class Teacher
Rob Coppin Class Teacher

Therapists

TBC Speech and Language Therapist
Joanna Lawton Occupational Therapist

Support staff

Catherine Pollington Specialist Teaching Assistant
Louise Christian Specialist Teaching Assistant & ELSA
Sussie Mellstedt Specialist Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Clarke School Secretary
William Osborne Facilities Manager