Our Team

We believe in a team approach to education.

Our team of gifted and talented Teachers, Speech & Language Therapists, Occupational Therapists, Physiotherapists, Music Therapist and Teaching Assistants work seamlessly together to deliver multi-sensory lessons using the traditional teaching methods but also integrating the latest technological advances in educational hardware and software to enhance the learning environment.

Senior Leadership Team

Moran_T-4 (1).jpg

Head Teacher

Tanya Moran

James Banfield.JPG

Assistant Headteacher

James Banfield

Karen Franklin.JPG

Senior Administrator - Office Manager and H&S

Karen Franklin

Matt Archer.jpg

Deputy Head Teacher

Matt Archer

Susannah Camps Harris.JPG

Head of SEN

Susannah Harris

Jenny Fromer.jpg

Senior Administrator – Head of HR and Finance

Jenny Fromer

Administrators

Jay Gorasia.jpg

Senior Administrator - Head of Admissions and Marketing

Jay Gorasia

Claire Essien.jpeg

Senior Administrator (maternity leave)

Claire Essien

Genifa Tison .JPG

Administrative Officer

Genifa Tison

IMG_1064.jpg

School Dog

Rookie

Teaching Team

Class Teacher (Snowdon Class)

Irune Abando

Music and Drama Teacher

Daniel Gillingwater

Senior Pathways Co-ordinator / Class Teacher (Etna Class)

Samaah Haque

Class Teacher (Olympus Class)

Andromachi Popi

Class Teacher / IT Coordinator (Cloud Ripper Peak Class)

Peter Reeves

Class Teacher / Curriculum Enrichment Coordinator

Riana Russo

Director of Studies/ Class Teacher (Everest Class)

Marwa El-Hadad

Art Teacher / Class Teacher (Fuji Class)

Monika Graefling-Gladysiak

SENCo / Class Teacher (Kilimanjaro Class)

Christopher Lloyd

SENCo / Class Teacher (Kosciuszko Class)

Aviva Redmond

Class Teacher / Curriculum Enrichment Coordinator (Logan Class)

Tenessa Rimnyak

Teaching Support Team

Nimao Ahmed.jpeg

Teaching Assistant

Nimao Ahmed

Chloe Cobb.JPG

Learning Support Assistant

Chloe Cobb

Hadi El-Turk.jpeg

Teaching Assistant

Hadi El-Turk

Francesca Fiore.JPG

Learning Support Assistant

Francesca Fiore

Screenshot_2018-09-22 15.45.32_oambZV.pn

Teaching Assistant

Pia Grosvenor

Marie Kimera.JPG

Teaching Assistant

Marie Kimera

Suzanne Mcguinness.JPG

Learning Support Assistant

Suzanne McGuiness

Kirsty Tison.JPG

Teaching Assistant

Kirsty Tison

Screenshot_2018-09-22 15.43.32_6eUkAp.pn

Teaching Assistant

Bozena Biskup

Lara Edwards.jpeg

Learning Support Assistant

Lara Edward

Tracy Ergin.JPG

Learning Support Assistant

Tracy Ergin

Rachel Grant.JPG

Teaching Assistant

Rachel Grant Waters

Ruma Kaur.JPG

Teaching Assistant

Ruma Kaur

Yann Koralek-Martin.JPG

Teaching Assistant

Yann Koralek-Martin

Chris Newlove.JPG

Teaching Assistant

Christopher Newlove

Therapy Team

Nadia Carella.JPG

Head of Behaviour Support and Wellbeing

Nadia Carella

Chris LLoyd.JPG

Class Teacher / SENCo 

Christopher Lloyd

Janita Dingwall.JPG

Occupational Therapist

Janita Dingwall

Claire Lancaster.JPG

Occupational Therapist / Therapist Leader

Claire Lancaster

Julinie Nasir.JPG

Physiotherapist

Julinie Mohamad Nasir

Rachel Cullen.JPG

Speech and Language Therapist / Head of Mental Health and Wellbeing

Rachel Cullen

Paula Daniel.JPG

Speech and Language Therapist

Paula Daniel-Titley

Laurenn Faucher.JPG

Speech and Language Therapist

Laurenn Faucher

Sue Madraszek.JPG

Speech and Language Therapist

Susan Madraszek

Anastasia Nicholls.JPG

Therapy Assistant

Anastasia Nicholls

Facilities Team

Ozay.JPG

Kitchen Manager

Ozay Mustafa

Shorifa Mohamad.jpeg

Kitchen Assistant

Shorifa Mohamed

Barbara Knight.JPG

Lunchtime Assistant

Barbara Knight

Olga Perliukas.JPG

Kitchen Assistant

Olga Perliukas

Gareth Wellby.JPG

Caretaker

Gareth Wellby

Cavendish Education

Operations Director -West

Stephen Aiano

Tom Crawford.JPG

IT

Tom Crawford

Marco Klein.jpg

Bursar

Marco Klein

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Natalia Bonner.jpg

Music Instructor

Natalia Bonner

unnamed.jpg

Music Instructor

Epsie Thompson

Aly Currid.jpg

Music Instructor

Aly Currid

Shaun Thompson.JPG

Music Instructor

Shaun Thompson

Governing Body

Aatif is the Founder and Chairman of Cavendish Education.

Chairman

Aatif Hassan​

Jon is the Finance Director of Cavendish Education

Finance Director

Jon Pickles

Stephen is the Operations Director - West for Cavendish Education

Operations Director -West

Stephen Aiano

MD_CH_SC.png

Simon is the Group Managing Director of Cavendish Education. 

Managing Director

Simon Coles

Deb is the Operations Director of Cavendish Education

Operations Director

Deb Carr

Gemma is the Marketing & Admissions Director for Cavendish Education

Marketing & Admissions Director

Gemma Doyle 

Abingdon House School is a part of the Cavendish Education Group.

Abingdon House School is registered in England and Wales. No 10239789
Registered office: 5th Floor, 14 Waterloo Place, London SW1Y 4AR
www.cavendisheducation.com

 

Copyright ©2019 Cavendish Education Ltd

By EPG Design

SAL2019_stamps_HC.png
CAV_ED_AHS_RGB_LOW.png
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Google Places Icon