Our Team

We believe in a team approach to education.

Our team of gifted and talented Teachers, Speech & Language Therapists, Occupational Therapists, Physiotherapists, Music Therapist and Teaching Assistants work seamlessly together to deliver multi-sensory lessons using the traditional teaching methods but also integrating the latest technological advances in educational hardware and software to enhance the learning environment.

Senior Leadership Team

  • Tanya Moran

    Head Teacher

  • Matt Archer

    Deputy Head Teacher

  • James Banfield

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Susannah Harris

    Head of SEN

  • Karen Franklin

    Senior Administrator - Office Manager and H&S

  • Jenny Fromer

    Senior Administrator – Head of HR and Finance

  • Claire Essien

    Senior Administrator – Head of Admissions and Marketing

Administrator

  • Genifa Tison

    Administrative Officer

Teaching Team

  • Irune Abando

    Class Teacher

  • Marwa El-Hadad

    Director of Studies/ Class Teacher 

  • Daniel Gillingwater

    Music and Drama Teacher

  • Monika Graefling-Gladysiak

    Art Teacher / Class Teacher

  • Pia Grosvenor 

    Class Teacher

  • Samaah Haque

    Senior Pathways Co-ordinator / Class Teacher

  • Yann Koralek-Martin

    Class Teacher

  • Christopher Lloyd

    SENCo / Class Teacher

  • Andromachi Popi

    Class Teacher

  • Aviva Redmond

    SENCo / Class Teacher

  • Peter Reeves

    Class Teacher / IT Coordinator

  • Tenessa Rimnyak

    Class Teacher / Curriculum Enrichment Coordinator

  • Riana Russo

    Class Teacher / Curriculum Enrichment Coordinator

Teaching Support Team

  • Nimao Ahmed.jpeg

    Nimao Ahmed

    Teaching Assistant

  • Screenshot_2018-09-22 15.43.32_6eUkAp.pn

    Bozena Biskup

    Teaching Assistant

  • Anna Chrystal.jpg

    Anna Chrystal

    Teaching Assistant

  • Chloe Cobb.JPG

    Chloe Cobb

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Lara Edwards.jpeg

    Lara Edward

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Hadi El-Turk.jpeg

    Hadi El-Turk

    Teaching Assistant

  • Tracy Ergin.JPG

    Tracy Ergin

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Francesca Fiore.JPG

    Francesca Fiore

    Learning Support Assistant

  • James Gilbert-Farrell.jpg

    James Gilbert-Farrell

    Teaching Assistant

  • Rachel Grant.JPG

    Rachel Grant Waters

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ruma Kaur.JPG

    Ruma Kaur

    Teaching Assistant

  • Marie Kimera.JPG

    Marie Kimera

    Teaching Assistant

  • Izzy Lloyd.jpg

    Izzy Lloyd

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Suzanne Mcguinness.JPG

    Suzanne McGuiness

    Learning Support Assistant

  • Chris Newlove.JPG

    Christopher Newlove

    Teaching Assistant

  • Anastasia Nicholls.JPG

    Anastasia Nicholls

    Teaching Assistant

  • IMG_1064.jpg

    Rookie

    School Dog

Therapy Team

  • Nadia Carella

    Head of Behaviour Support and Wellbeing

  • Rachel Cullen

    Speech and Language Therapist / Head of Mental Health and Wellbeing

  • Paula Daniel-Titley

    Speech and Language Therapist /Therapist Leader

  • Janita Dingwall

    Occupational Therapist

  • Laurenn Faucher

    Speech and Language Therapist / Equality and Diversity Champion

  • Susan Madraszek

    Speech and Language Therapist

  • Julinie Mohamad Nasir

    Physiotherapist

  • Joanna Oliver

    Speech and Language Therapist

  • Emily Stocking

    Occupational Therapist

  • Samantha Wade

    Occupational Therapist

  • Kirsty Tison 

    Therapy Assistant / Teaching Assistant

Facilities Team

  • Ozay Mustafa

    Kitchen Manager

  • Olga Perliukas

    Kitchen Assistant

  • Shorifa Mohamed

    Kitchen Assistant

  • David Curniffe

    Caretaker

  • Barbara Knight

    Lunchtime Assistant

Cavendish Education

  • Marco Klein

    Bursar

  • Tom Crawford

    IT

Peripatetic Music Teachers

  • Natalia Bonner

    Music Instructor

  • Aly Currid

    Music Instructor

  • Epsie Thompson

    Music Instructor

  • Shaun Thompson

    Music Instructor

Governing Body

  • Aatif Hassan​

    Chairman

    Aatif is the Founder and Chairman of Cavendish Education.

  • Simon Coles

    Managing Director

    Simon is the Group Managing Director of Cavendish Education. 

  • Jon Pickles

    Chief Finance Officer

    Jon is the CFO of Cavendish Education

  • Andy Holder

    Group Operations Director

    Andy is the Group Operations Director of Cavendish Education.

  • Gemma Doyle 

    Marketing & Admissions Director

    Gemma is the Marketing & Admissions Director for Cavendish Education

  • Hiten Patel

    Finance Director

    Hiten Patel is the finance director of Cavendish Education

  • Emma Wylie

    Director of People

    Emma is the Director of People for Cavendish Education

  • Stephen Aiano

    Operations Director

    Stephen is the Operations Director for Cavendish Education

Abingdon House School & College is a part of the Cavendish Education Group.

Abingdon House School & College is registered in England and Wales. No 10239789
Registered office: 14 Waterloo Place, London SW1Y 4AR
www.cavendisheducation.com

 

Copyright ©2020 Cavendish Education Ltd

By EPG Design

SAL2019_stamps_HC.png
CAV_ED_AHS&C_LOGO (1).png
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Google Places Icon